Legal Notice

According to § 5 TMG:

adt-Rinck GmbH
Im Teich 2
66459 Kirkel-Limbach
Germany

Tel: +49 (0)6841 / 777 86-0
Fax: +49 (0)6841 / 777 86-12
E-Mail: mail@adt-rinck.de

Authorized Managing Director: Daniel Rinck

Register court: Amtsgericht Saarbrücken
Registration number: HRB 18470

Responsible for content acc. to §55 Abs. 2 RStV:

  • Daniel Rinck (Address as above),
  • Elisabeth Engel

Privacy Policy (DSGVO)

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on voluntary basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is therefore not possible.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information, which your browser automatically transmits to us, in so-called server log files.

These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Name of the operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname
  • Timestamp of the request

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. There is no merge of this data with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user- friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by settings of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Google Analytics

This website currently does not use features of the web analytics service Google Analytics.

Right of access, rectification, erasure or blocking

At any time you have the right to get information free of charge about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice.